Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro
Offering access to entertainment venues such as the arts IPORA • Lenda • Show Theater, situated approximately a 25-minute walk away, Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro Foz do Iguacu can host up to 6 guests.
Avenida Jorge Schimmelpfeng is 2.6 km from this Foz do Iguacu holiday home, and Casino Iguazu is 4.1 km away. Family tourists will appreciate the proximity to the large Zoo Bosque Guarani, which is about a 10-minute ride away. Nestled 3.5 km from the lush Hummingbird Garden, Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro is also 2.8 km from such cultural places as Tancredo Neves Bridge.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, the Foz do Iguacu property is equipped with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro includes an equipped kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy dinner at Dubai Pizzaria, located just 600 metres away. Thanks to 320 Pto final Interbairros bus stop, located in the vicinity of the accommodation, guests can easily explore Foz do Iguacu.
- Local attractions
- Caracol Internacional Viajes y Turismo4.3 km
- Supermarket Route 12 SRL3.6 km
- Hummingbird Garden3.5 km
- Casino4.1 km
- Espaço das Américas2.6 km
- Tancredo Neves Bridge2.8 km
- Three Borders Monument2.5 km
- Casino de Oficiales3.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro?
Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro is located within 15-minute drive from Foz do Iguacu airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro?
Guests of Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro?
Visitors of Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Dubai Pizzaria (approximately 600 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro?
Guests staying at Casa 2 Quartos Em Bairro Tranquilo 5 Min Centro can easily access the arts IPORA • Lenda • Show Theater and America's Space, located a 25-minute walk from the property and 2.6 km away respectively.